Scroll to content
New Park Primary School home page

Who's Who

 

New Park Primary School

Staff List 2021-2022

 

Head Teacher - Mrs Karen Hutchings

 

Deputy Head Teacher - Mrs Kelly Ann Poulson

 

Assistant Head Teacher  - Mrs Hannah Stacey

 

Foundation Stage and Key Stage 1

 

Nursery Teacher and Early Years Lead - Miss Gina Flanagan  

 

Reception Teacher - Miss Natalie Chaffe

 

Reception Teacher - Mrs Emma Moorcroft

 

Year 1 Teacher  and KS1 Lead - Mrs Lisa Talbot

 

Year 1 Teacher - Miss Claire Holroyd

 

Year 2 Teacher - Miss Sharon Hannah

 

Year 2 Teacher - Miss Natalie Patterson

 

Key Stage 2

 

Year 3 Teacher - Miss Hannah Corcoran

 

Year 3 Teacher - Mrs Emma Larsen

 

Year 4 Teacher - Mrs Pam Brooks

 

Year 4 Teacher - Mrs Jayne Ellis


Year 5 Teacher - Miss Sian Bradley

 

Year 5 Teacher - Mr Callum Stewart

 

Year 6 Teacher and Lower KS2 Lead - Miss Rebecca Ardrey

 

Year 6 Teacher and Upper KS2 Lead - Mr Ian Willis  

 

SENDCO - Mrs Kate Backhouse

 

Pastoral Team

 

Pastoral Care Manager - Mr Rob Povey

 

Creative Arts and Play Therapist - Mrs Gema Loveday

 

Lead Professional and Early Intervention Family Worker - Mrs Lynn Collins

 

EAL Manager - Mr Fikrim Haxhifazliu

 

Business Support Team

 

School Business Manager -  Mrs Colette Barlow

 

Chief Finance Officer - Mr Andy Whittle 

 

Senior Leadership Team - PA

 

SLT PA - Miss Sara Mitchell

 

School Office

 

Mrs Jenny Shaw

 

Mrs Gillian White

 

Mrs Maxine Erickson

 

Good to be Good - Behaviour Modification Programme

 

Good to be Good Manager - Miss Michelle Bowden Davies

 

Deputy Good to be Good Manager - Mr Chris Barbour

 

Mr Gareth Chapman 

 

Mr Alistair Young

 

HLTA's/Learning Support Assistants

 

Miss Jade O'Rourke

 

Miss Vickkie Weston

 

Mrs Hayley McShane

 

Mrs Terri Roberts

 

Mrs Lyn Cushion

 

Miss Lucy Patterson 

 

Mrs Hayley Johnston

 

Mrs Aimee Ennis 

 

Mrs Yvonne Lang

 

Mrs Margi Bowden Davies

 

Miss Carla Bilsborrow

 

Mrs Paula Duffy

 

Miss Carol Walsh

 

Miss Julia Coyne

 

Miss Jayne Pugh - Learning Support Manager

 

Miss Maria Bowden Davies

 

Mrs Rebecca Burghall

 

Mrs Kerry Ann Crowe

 

Miss Jacqueline Simpson 

 

Mrs Julie Robinson 

 

Mrs Stephanie Sigee

 

Mrs Nikita McDowell

 

Mrs Connie Navarro

 

Miss Poppy Lang

 

Miss Chenine Awang

 

Miss Kirsty Chuda

 

Lunchtime Supervisory Team

 

Miss Jenny Rigby

 

Mrs Gill Challis

 

Mrs Vicky Dunn

 

Site Manager - Mr Darren Bennett

 

Kitchen Staff

 

Miss Lynn Manning

 

Mrs Lesley Shaw

 

Miss Kayleigh Manning

 

Miss Amy O'Toole

 

Cleaners

 

Miss Lynn Manning

 

Miss Chris Johnson

 

Miss Kayleigh Manning

 

Miss Rebecca Manning

 

Mrs Julie Sangster

 

Mrs Irene Waters